Artofzoo.Com - Info artofzoo.com

artofzoo.com receives about 2,550 unique visitors and 2,601 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $20.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,358.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank artofzoo.com is ranked number 240,535 in the world and 0.00051% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.183.143.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is artofzoo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
76,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,601 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
240,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00051% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 40.0%39.7%46752
United States 7.7%7.6%313532
Germany 6.9%6.8%117606
Sweden 3.0%3.0%38115
Mexico 2.9%3.0%73591
Russia 2.6%2.6%221819
India 2.1%2.1%298726
Brazil 2.0%2.0%153509
Egypt 1.2%1.2%83438
Algeria 1.0%1.0%58949
Indonesia 0.7%0.8%216888
Bangladesh 0.6%1.1%56776
Ukraine 0.6%0.7%137609

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
artof***.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush artofzoo.com
Domain:
  artofzoo.com
Rank:
  281,141
Organic Keywords:
  22
Organic Traffic:
  6,255
Organic Cost:
  $2,505.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  14
Page Authority:
  27
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
35
Total Backlinks:
  1,670
Follow Links:
  1,623
Nofollow Links:
  47
Referring Domains:
  39
Referring IPs:
  49

How socially engaged is artofzoo.com?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much artofzoo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,358.48
Daily Revenue:
$20.40
Monthly Revenue:
$612.00
Yearly Revenue:
$7,446.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is artofzoo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.183.143
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.183.143

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does artofzoo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1132 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.0/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jquery.validate/1.11.1/jquery.validate.min.js
https://ajax.microsoft.com/ajax/jquery.validate/1.11.1/additional-methods.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.artof***.com/closed/css/artof***_styles.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://artof***.com/
http://www.artof***.com/
https://www.artof***.com/closed.php

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

We have encoun…mail you from. and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
SUBSCRIBE TO GAIA NEWSLETTER and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.6KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/footer-img.jpg could save 27.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/animal-***-back.jpg could save 16.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/logo.jpg could save 2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/aoz-subscribe.png could save 1.3KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/aoz-retrieve.png could save 1.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.artof***.com/closed/art-of-***-images/aoz-login.png could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="username" class="animal-***-subscribe"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying https://ajax.microsoft.com/ajax/jquery.validate/1.11.1/additional-methods.js could save 2.6KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to artofzoo.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 04 Jan 2017 12:23:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7c7bfad4cbffe62da07c25152287bdcc1483532622; expires=Thu, 04-Jan-18 12:23:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.artof***.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: artof***=gnfuovv740fj2irf50c1bhvvk6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
location: https://www.artof***.com/closed.php
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 31bea9cb91e155dc-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Jan 2017 12:23:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d74b5681b0e7fb9d7ff566870ccaf3c541483532622; expires=Thu, 04-Jan-18 12:23:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.artof***.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: artof***=l1e6sbgu8hiu6shubcj25iprh5; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 31bea9cd4af4250d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS norman.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS tricia.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-24
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: ARTOF***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 989567853_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-28T23:13:43.00Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-24T01:10:03.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-24T01:10:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O ARTOF***.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O ARTOF***.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O ARTOF***.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TRICIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-28T23:13:43.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ARTOF***.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NORMAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TRICIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2016
Creation Date: 24-may-2007
Expiration Date: 24-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Jan 2017 12:23:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
artofzoo.com widget